Home | Calendar | Troop Activities | Members
Leaders | Patrols | Scout Leadership Defined | Pictures | Meeting Schedule | Awards | Forms | Links
T110 Eagles | Life to Eagle | T110 Handbook PDF | Bylaws

       This calendar contains dates of planned Troop 110 activities and selected District/Councill events. Please note that these dates are subject to change based on decisions made by troop leadership, weather conditions, or other circumstances. Always confirm activities with Troop leadership as the dates approach. Also see Council Calendar.


  
~ 2016-17 Calendar ~
  

2016: 

September | October | November | December

2017: 

January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August

  
~ Calendar updated 5/31/2017 ~
(For more information regarding meeting times, click HERE
  
J U N E   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4
 

5

6

7
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
First aid MB
John M

8

9

10

11
 

12
NYLT Session 1

13

14
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

15
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

16

17

18
NYLT Session 2

19

20

21
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Lashing activity
Raj K

22

23

24

25
 

26

27

28
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Cooking MB
Baily A

29

30

 

 
J U L Y   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2
 

3

4
Independence Day

5
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

6

7

8

9

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

10

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

11

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

12

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

13

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

---
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

14

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

15

Summer Camp at Camp Lassen

16
 

17

18

19
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

20

21

22

23
Eagle Court of Honor
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, St. Anne's Church, MP Hall

24

25

26
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

27

28

29

30
 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 
A U G U S T   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

1

2
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

3

4

5

6
 

7

8

9
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

10
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

11

12

13
 

14

15

16
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

17

18

19

20
 

21

22

23
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

24

25

26

27
 

28

29

30
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

31

 

 



 
S E P T E M B E R   2 0 1 6
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

1

2

3

4

5
(Labor Day)

6

7
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Advancement Night
(John M)

8
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

9

10
Annual Planning Meeting
POSTPONED

11
9/11 Memorial ceremony

12

13

14
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

15

16
Union City Youth Soccer: Flag Ceremony IVS track area, 5:30PM start
Ethan, Bailey, Anhson

17
Garin Park Hike
CANCELED

18
Annual Planning Meeting
St. Anne Church; Room 104 10 AM - 2PM

19

20

21
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
MB partials
(Anhson N. & Aland L.)

22

23

Advance Camp
St. Anne's 4 PM
(Anhson N./ Ethan O.)

24

Advance Camp
(Anhson N./ Ethan O.)

25

26

27

28
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Game Night
(John M)

29

30

 

 
O C T O B E R   2 0 1 6
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2
Aaron K: Eagle project prep work

3

4

5
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Communication MB (William B); Advancement

6

7

8
Black Diamond Mine Trip
Arman A

9
Aaron K. Eagle Project work

10
Lion's Club breakfast speech (Trevor A.)

11

12
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

13
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

14

15
Garin Park Hike
POSTPONED

16
Aaron K. Eagle Project work

17

18

19
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally practice
(Sam S.)

20

21

22

23
Coyote Hills Trail Trekker Hike
(John M. Arman A.)

24

25

26
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
COH Prep; Skips & Songs
(Sam S.)

27

28

29

Cameron's Campout
(John M., Alan D, Rahul S. Ethan)

30

Cameron's Campout
(John M., Alan D, Rahul S. Ethan)

---
Aaron's Eagle Project, 11:00 AM
Meet at the Ohlone Humane Society Wildlife Rehabilitation Center, 37175 Hickory Street Newark, CA 94560
CANCELED DUE TO RAIN

31
(Halloween)

 

 

 

 

 

  
N O V E M B E R   2 0 1 6
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

1

2
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

3

4

5

6
Aaron K Eagle Project
work day 11 AM to 4 PM

7

8

9
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

10
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

11

12
Scouting For Food
Flyer Distribution
Meet at St. Anne's 9 AM
(Ethan O)

13
Aaron K Eagle Project work day: 11AM-4PM

14

15

16
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Advancement night
(Rahul S)
***Troop Elections

17

18
Troop 110 COH
St. Anne's Church Hall
John M./ Rahul S./ Aditaya P.

19
Scouting For Food
Can Collection
Meet at St. Anne's 9 AM
(Ethan O)

20
(Thanksgiving break)

21
(Thanksgiving break)

22
(Thanksgiving break)

23
(Thanksgiving break)
  
NO MEETING

24
THANKSGIVING
LOV Newark Meal Delivery

(William B)
 
(Thanksgiving break)

25
Troop 110: Festival of Lights fundraiser
(Sam S)
 
(Thanksgiving break)

26
(Thanksgiving break)

27
Aadi Eagle Project
Forest Park Elementary School. 10AM

28

29

30
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally Practice
(Sam S.)
***Cub Scout Invite

 

 

 

  
D E C E M B E R   2 0 1 6
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

1

2

3
University of Scouting (IVC Middle School)

4
Aadi Eagle Project
Forest Park Elementary School. 10AM

5

6

7
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Holiday Party prep

8
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

9
Troop Holiday Party
St. Anne's Church Hall 6-9 PM
John M.

10
Hold for William B. Eagle Project
POSTPONED

11
Flag Hill hike, Trail trekker (Rahul S./ Aland L.)

12

13

14
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

15

16

17
Hold for William B. Eagle Project
CANCELED

18
TBD: Aadi Eagle Project
Forest Park Elementary School 10 AM

CANCELED

19

20

21
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally practice
(Arman, John)

22

23

24

25
CHRISTMAS

26

27

28
NO MEETING
  

29

30

31

  
J A N U A R Y   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1
New Year's Day
NYLT 2017 Registration reminder

2

3

4
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally practice and Camping Orientation
(Trevor)

5

6

7

8
 

9

10

11
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

12
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

13

14

Henry Coe (China Hole) Campout
postponed due to inclement weather forcast

15

Henry Coe (China Hole) Campout
postponed due to inclement weather forcast

16

Henry Coe (China Hole) Campout
postponed due to inclement weather forcast


MLK Jr. Holiday
(NHUSD schools)

17

18
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Hiking prep (Rahul )
Indoor Rally practice (Trevor)

19

20

21
Orienteering Activity for Rank Advancement

POSTPONED

(Anhson N)

22
William B. Eagle Service Project
(Ardenwood farm) 9-3PM

23

24

25
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally practice

26

27

28
Trail Trekker: Tilden Park (hike, carousel, Train ride)
POSTPONED
(John M & Arman A)

29
William B. Eagle Service Project
(Ardenwood farm) 9-3PM

30

31

 

 

 

 

  
F E B R U A R Y   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

1
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Indoor Rally practice (Trevor)
Uniform check

2

3
Indoor Rally
Holy Spirit Church, (Trevor) Fremont 6:30PM

4
TrailTrekker: Rodeo Lagoon & Nike missile base tour; Lighthouse (Aland & Sundeep)

5
 

6

7

8
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

9
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

10

11

12
Service Project (Hayward Shoreline) invite cubs; Bailey A

13

14

15
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Winter awareness training (TBD); Menu planning

16

17

18

19
 

20
Presidents Day

21

22
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Advancements

23

24

25

26
 
 

27

28

 

 

 

 

  
M A R C H   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

1
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church

2

3

4

5
 

6

7

8
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church
*** ALL Troop scouts please attend the PLC
*** ALL Troop adults please attend the committee meeting.

9
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

10

11

12
Shoreline Volunteers: John M, Trevor, Aland, Jimmy, Sandeep

13

14

15
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Advancement night

16

17
Pack 273 Pinewood Derby Ardenwood Elementary school, MP room, 6:00 PM
Postponed to 3/24

18

19
 

20

21

22
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Menu Planning, Gear check
Nick / Sundeep

23

24
Cub Scout 110 Meeting (Troop 110 intro and invite to Weblos 2 meeting)tary school, MP room, 6:00 PM

25
Trail Trekker: Flag Hill (Sunol)
Ethan O.
---
IVCMS UC Soccer flag Ceremony
8:00AM

26

27

28

29
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Hiking MB: Ethan O

30

31
Pack 273 Pinewood Derby Alvarado Eleamentary school, MP room, 6:00 PM

 

  
A P R I L   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

 

 

 

 s

 

1

Viraj K. Eagle Service Project

2

Viraj K. Eagle Service Project


---
(Union City (NHUSD) Spring Break)

3

4

5
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Advancement night

6

7

8

Viraj K. Eagle Service Project

9

Viraj K. Eagle Service Project

10

11

12
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

13
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

14

15
Mission Peak Hike
Ethan O.

16
(Newark/ Fremont schools Spring Break)

17

Aadi A. Eagle Scout Project

18

Aadi A. Eagle Scout Project

19
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Map & compass activity

20

21

22

23
Rank advancement Orienteering activity @ Sunol
Anhson N.

24

25

26
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Compass, knots, bandanas (Open House)

27

28

29

30
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
M A Y   2 0 1 7
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

 
 

1

2

3
Troop Meeting
Advancement Night, Ethan O.

4

5

6

Beach Campout, Nick M.

---
ACORN Scoutmaster Leader Specific
8am - 5pm at the San Leandro YLTC

7

Beach Campout, Nick M.

---
ACORN Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills Part One (indoor session)
11am - 5pm, at the San Leandro YLTC

8

9

10
PLC @ 7:00 PM, Troop Committee @ 7:45 PM
St. Anne's Church

11
Adult Scouter Event
Commissioners Roundtable @ LDS Church on Walnut Ave

12
Troop 110 Spring COH
St. Anne's Church
John M. & Sundeep
We will perform the COH awards in our meeting on May 17th

13
Mission Peak Volunteer Recognition Dinner

14
 (Mother's Day)

15

16

17
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Compass, knots, bandanas
COH Awards
(Open House)

18

19
ACORN Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills Part Two (outdoor session)
6pm, to Sunday, May 21, 1pm at Rancho Los Mochos

20
Trail trekker Hike:Tilden Park
(Hike, Carousel, Train ride)
John M.
---

ACORN Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills Part Two (outdoor session)
6pm, to Sunday, May 21, 1pm at Rancho Los Mochos

21
ACORN Introduction to Outdoor Leadership Skills Part Two (outdoor session)
6pm, to Sunday, May 21, 1pm at Rancho Los Mochos

22

23

24
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
Canoe campoutmenu planning / alt. game night,
Trevor

25

26

27
Flag Planting at GGNC
---

Canoe Campout, Trevor A.

28

Canoe Campout, Trevor A.

29

Canoe Campout, Trevor A.


(Memorial Day)

30

31
Troop Meeting
St. Anne's Church
First Aid MB,
John M

 

 

 

  
Top
  

  
Home | Calendar | Troop Activities | Members
Leaders | Patrols | Scout Leadership Defined | Pictures | Meeting Schedule | Awards | Forms | Links
T110 Eagles | Life to Eagle | T110 Handbook PDF | Bylaws